Family Name

Family Member

Branch of Service

Conflict / Dates

Allen

John L. Allen

Army

WWII

Robert H. Allen

Army

1951 - 1952

Fred M. Allen

Army

1958 - 1960, 1961 -1962

Nolan O. Bewley

Air Force

1951 - 1955

Robert A. Shannon

Army

1953 - 1955

Barbee

Billy Hull Barbee, Sr.

Army

WWII

E. E. Barbee Jr.

Army

WWII

G.M. (Mike) Barbee

Army Nat. Guard & Army Reserves


William Barbee

Army

Civil War

Peter H. Patrick

Army

Civil War

Beeler

Ronald E. Beeler

Army

Vietnam

Jack I. Blalock

Navy

WWII

Jack S. Blalock

Navy

WWI

Cliff L. Clark

Army Medical Corps

WWII

Benjamin B. Davis

Republic of Texas Militia

10th Texas Calvary - CSA

Isaiah Davis

War of 1821

Battle of New Orleans

Jonathan M. Olson

Army

Iraq

Virgil G. Olson

Army Air Corps

WWII

Boyd

Merrell Boyd

Army

WWII

Terrell Boyd

Army

WWII

Earnest Lee Stinson

Navy

WWI

Earnest L. Stinson

Marines

1945 - 1947

Brem

Bobby L. Brem

Army

Korea

George B. Brem

CSA POW

Civil War

Henry Esmond Brem

Air Foce

Vietnam

James Albert Brem

Army

WWI

O.M. 'Buster' Brem

Army

WWII

Ronald Edward Brem

Marine Corps

Iraq

Richard O. Brem

Army

WWII

Tony B. Brem

Army

1974 - 77

Thomas J. Brem

CSA POW

Civil War

W.A. 'Billy' Brem

Army

WWII

Noel D. Meadows

Army Air Corps

WWII

William Moore

Army

War of 1812

Howard Neil Puckett

Army Reserve

1966 - 72

William Thomas Rogers

Army

Vietnam

Bernd Peter Tipping

Army

Vietnam

Jeremy S. Tipping

Navy

Iraq

Chism

Burris Dewitt Chism

Army

WWII European Theater 1923 - 1997

Purvy Lee Chism

Army

WWI European Theater 1892 - 1982

Cozort - Felts

William Maxie Cozort

Army

1935 - 1965

Bobby Joe Cozort

Army


Thomas Ray Cozort

Army

Air Force

1943 - 1944

!950 - 1951

Charles Roger Cozort

Army

1953 - 1968

John Robert Felts

Air Force

1941 - 1967

John Thomas Felts

Marine Corps

1942 - 1943

Crawford

Dudley Dean Crawford

Navy

1947 - 1967

James H. Crawford

Air Force - Army

1953 - 1963 1975 - 1983

Dickinson

Clifton Dickinson

Navy

WWII 1941 - 1945

John Dickinson

Army

WWII 1940 - 1945

Eatherly

David W. Eatherly

Army

1955 - 1963

Freddie L. Eatherly

Army

1952 - 1988

James R. Eatherly

Navy

WWII

Richard H. Eatherly

Army

1958 - 1963

Rodney H. Eatherly

Army

1985 - 1993

Foster-Kitchens-Gilbert

Chad E. Foster

Texas National Guard

Peace Time

James E. Foster

Navy

1955 - 1959

Paul M. Foster

Army

Desert Storm, Bosnis, Iraq

John P. Gilbert

Air Force

Vietnam

Charles E. Kitchens

Navy - Army

1956 - 1960 Vietnam

George W. Pratt

Army

Korea

Good

David M. Floyd

Army Reserve

1966 - 1993

Good, CM

Air Force

1961 - Vietnam - 1981

Good, RM

Army

1956 - 1993

Billy Ray Goode

Navy

WWII - Korea

Gerald 'Jerry' Goode

Air Force

1960 - Vietnam - 1980

James Ross Goode

Navy

WWII

King Silva, Jr.

Army

WWII

Hoyt Wayne Tidwell

Navy

WWII

Harbison

Marcy Aslakson

Army

1985 - 1994

Linda K. Griffith

Air Force

1975 - 1977

E. Glenn Harbison

Marines

Korea

Harley D. Harbison

Air Force

Vietnam

Ronald Harbison

Marines

1962 - 1964

Bobby Lynn Harbison

Marines

Korea - Vietnam

Wm. Travis Harbison

Army

1935 - 1940

Wm. Travis Harbison II

Army - Navy

1958 - 1980

Carl Thompson

Navy

1974 - 1976

Tena Thompson

Air Force

1976 - 1980

Jerry Thorsness

Army

1957 - 1976

Nancy Ward

Navy

1975 - 1976

Hatcher

Charles H. Hatcher

Army Air Corps

WWII 1943 - 1945

E. H. Hatcher, Jr.

Army - Air Force

1939 - 1969

Carl Ray Hatcher

Army

WWII 1944 - 1946

Head

Rick A. Head

Army

Vietnam

Robert Head

Air Force

Korea

Steven C. Head

Navy

Peace Time

Tony C. Head

Army

Iraq - Afgahnistan

Holloway

Amos Buchanan

Army

WWII 1942 - 1943

Edward N. Holloway

Mariine Corps

Vietnam 1958 - 1978

Michael E. Lutts

Air Force

Peace Time 1981 - 1987

Harry E. Shaw

Army

WWII 1933 - 1947

Daniel Bert Thomas

Navy

WWII 1943 - 1945 Korea 1950 - 1953

J.H. Thomas, Jr.

Navy

WWII 1942 - 1945 Korea 1950 - 1953

Johnson

William E. Bracken

Army Air Corps

WWII

William M. Bracken

CAV

Spanish American War

Glenn C. Brandenburg

Navy

Vietnam

James Dyson

Army

Korea

Joshua R. Garrison

Navy

Enduring Freedom

Covey Johnson

Navy

WWII Korea

Donald E. Johnson

Army

1956

Mark Johnson

Air Force

Desert Storm

Tommy G. Johnson

Army

Desert Storm

Almorine Roberts

Army

WWI

William A. Roberts

Air Force

Korea

McKinney

Collin McKinney

Signed Texas Declaration of

Independence from Mexico

Daniel McKinney

Continental Army

Revolutionary War - POW

David McKinney

Coast Guard

Korean War

James McKinney

Texas Army

Texas War of Independence

James Ashley McKinney

Confederate Army

Civil War

O'Brien Brothers

Bernard O'Brien

Army

WWII

Claibourne O'Brien

Marine Corps

Korea

Connolly O'Brien

Army Air Corps

WWII

McDonald O'Brien

Navy

WWII

Stanley O'Brien

Army

Korea

O'Brien Patriots

Rex M. Craddock

US Navy


Allie M. O'Brien

US Navy


Edwin V. O'Brien

US Army


Frank M. O'Brien

Army Air Corps


George W. O'Brien

Army Air Corps


W. Harold O'Brien

US Navy


Powers

Billie Gene Powers

Army

Korea

Jackie Dee Powers

Army

Berlin & Cuban Crisis 1958 - 1962

John Frank Powers

Navy - Coast Guard

WWII - Korea Vietnam

Robert Lee Powers

Navy - Coast Guard

Korea - Vietnam

Rogers

J. Howard Rogers

US Air Force

1941 - 1962

Rhonda Rogers

US Air Force

1977 - 1994

Adam E. Lunin

US Air Force

2012 -

Simmons-Garrett-Tippie

Austen A. Garrett

Air Force

2010 -

Benjamin A. Garrett

Coast Guard

1942 - 46 WWII

David V. Simmons

Army

1944 - 47 WWII

Eugene C. Simmons

Air Force

1953 - 56

Hiram C. Simmons

Army

1917 - 18 WWI

James H. Simmons

Army

1941 - 45 WWII

John W. Simmons

Army

1952 - 53 Korea

Marvin N. Simmons

Air Force

1957 - 62

Robert S. Simmons

Army

1943 - 45 WWII

Thomas N. Simmons

Air Force

1955 - 82 Vietnam

Tracy W. Tippie

Army

1989 - 7 combat tours

Skidmore - Wright

Fred E. Skidmore

Navy

WWII

Billy J. Allred

Army

WWII

Claton A Skidmore

Army

Korean War

Billy G. Coe

National Guard

1950 - 1987

Lionel F. Getz

Air Force

1956 - 1960

Travis W. Skidmore

Army

1961 - 1963

Jimmy C. Lassiiter

Army - National Guard

1965 - 1971

Edward Roscoe Wright

Army

WWII

Samuel Eugene Wright

Army Air Corps

WWII

Lloyd B. Wright

Army Air Corps

WWII

Gerald E. Wright

Army - National Guard

1956 - 1962

Benny B. Wright

Army - National Guard

1958 - 1964

Gregory Brett Wright

Army - National Guard

1988 - 1992

Russell R. Wright

Navy

1992 -2000

Stewart

Thomas Bryan Roberts

Army

WWI

Alford Marshall Stewart

Air Force

WWII

Daniel Robert Stewart

Air Force

Korea

Roy Jefferson Stewart

Navy

WWII

Katherine Stewart Thomas

Army

WWII

Cecil E. Trotter

Army

WWII

Stout-Ham

Raybon E. Bailey

Army

WWII

J.R. Ham

Navy

WWII

James E. Main

Army

WWII

Bobby G. Stout

Air Force

1952 - 1956

Floyd W. Stout

Army

WWII

Johnny W. Stout

Army National Guard

1955 - 1963

Marvin T. Stout

Army

WWII

Thurbert Stout

Army

WWII

Thurman Stout

Army

WWII

Weldon A. Stout

Army

1948 - 1964 Korea

William H. Stout

Army

WWII

Sutton

Oran Bell

Navy

WWII

Curtis Robinson

Army Air Corps - Air Force

1939 - 1962

Wiley W. Stem, Jr.

Army

WWII

Billy Sutton

Navy

WWII

Bob Sutton

Navy

1966 - 1969

Eugene Sutton

Navy

WWII

Harvey Sutton

Army

WWII

Margaret Sutton

Army

1962 - 1964

William C. Sutton

Air Force

1956 - 1958

Townes

Billy Jack Townes

Army

Korea

Gary E. Townes

Army Reserve

1966 - 1971

Jack B. Townes

Army

WWI

John E. Townes

Army

WWII

Jackie G. Townes

Air Force

1980

Nathanial W. Townes

Confederate Army

1827

Walker

Ben Marten Hinds

Army

WWII - Germay & France, Korea

John Larry Walker

Air Force

Vietnam

James Thomas Hodges

Army

WWII - Italy

Todie Carson Hodges

Army

WWI - Europe

Watson

Thomas A. Harvey

USMC

Gulf War

Bobby G. Watson

USAF

1957 - 1961

James E. Watson

USAF

Vietnam

James E. Watson II

USAF

Gulf War

Roy O. Watson

Army

WWII

Wilburn A. Watson

USAF

Peace Time

Anthony R. Witt

USAF

Gulf War

Weiberg - Cooper

Lemuel Bradley


American Revolution

Hubert Carpenter

Army Air Corps

WWII POW

Gene Cooper

Army

WWII

Frank Cooper

Army

WWII

James Cooper

Navy - Air Force

WWII - Korea

Luther Cooper

Army

WWII

Wayne Cooper

Navy

WWII

Arthur Weiberg

Army

WWII

Doug Weiberg

Air Force

1957 - 1961

Richard Weiberg

Army

WWII

Robert Weiberg

Army

WWII

Weiberg, Thomas

Navy

1961 - 1964

Bill Williams

Navy

Korea

Marsh Williams

Navy

WWII

Westbrooks

Jack C. Buster

Army

1948 - 1952 Korea

Weldon Buster

Army - Air Force

1936 - 1950 WWII - 1950 - 1965

Donnie B. Griffith

Army

1958 - 1964 Vietnam

Nim Hammond

Army

1941 - 1945 WWII

Everett Humphreys

Army

1942 - 1945 WWII

Charles Stewart

Navy

1951 - 1955 Korea

Richard Watson

Army

1966 - 1969 Vietnam

Douglas Westbrooks

Army

1948 - 1968

Harold Westbrooks

Army

1951 - 1953 Korea

Thomas E. Westbrooks

Army Airborne

1953 - 1956 Korea

Wayne Westbrooks

Army

1943 - 1944 WWII

Frank Worsham Jr.

Navy

1945 - 1946 WWII 1950 - 1952 Korea

Williams

Charles H. Williams

Navy

WWII

Charles L. Williams

Army

WWI

John W. 'Dub' Williams

Army Air Corps

WWII

John W. 'Johnny' Williams

Navy

Vietnam

Louis B. Williams

Navy

WWII

Todd Williams

Navy

WWII

Click Here for Family Bench Layout with photo of installed bench

Home Founder Message Veterans Directory Calendar Current News Purchase Paver Donations Car Show Major Donors Store Contact Photo Gallery Fund Raising Ring of Honor Location Memorial Links Concert